• The website represents the property of JSC “PASHA Bank Georgia” (the “Bank”).
• The website and Legal Notice is governed by the legislation of Georgia.
Contents of this website
This website may contain forward looking statements. These statements concern or may affect future matters, such as the Bank’s economic results, business plans and strategies, and are based upon the current expectations of the management. They are subject to a number of risks and uncertainties that might cause actual results and events to differ materially from the expectations expressed in or implied by such forward looking statements. Factors that could cause or contribute to differences in current expectations include, but are not limited to, regulatory developments, competitive conditions, technological developments and other factors. None of the Bank or any of its shareholders, directors, officers, employees, affiliates, advisors and representatives accepts any liability for any loss arising from any use of the website or its contents or otherwise arising in connection therewith. Accordingly, no representation, warranty or undertaking, expressed or implied, is made or given by or on behalf of the Bank or any of its shareholders, directors, officers, employees, affiliates, advisors and representatives as to the accuracy, completeness or correctness of the information or the opinions contained in the website. In any case, you may need additional consultation or recommendations from legal, tax or investment consultants for the purpose of thorough and detailed analysis of the information contained on this website regarding different banking products and services.
Further, the Bank shall not be held liable for any eventual loss or damage to your technical environment including, but not limited to, hardware, software, or any other equipment used to access this website or use the services and/or information herein.
You undertake to access and use the information contained on this website for your own personal and non-commercial use only.
Information about Financial Instruments
The terms and conditions relating to financial instruments are indicative. Such information does not constitute on the part of the Bank either an offer to purchase, sell or subscribe financial products or services. The Bank hereby disclaims any and all liability related to the accuracy, completeness or adequacy of the information drawn from external sources.
When simulated past performance or past performance are presented, the relevant data pertaining to past periods are not a reliable indicator of future results.
Intellectual Property
This entire website is governed by the Georgian and international legislation on copyright, trademark and intellectual property in general. The contents displayed on this website are of the exclusive property of the Bank. You also undertake not to use this content for any purposes without prior written consent of the Bank.
Any reproduction, representation, diffusion or re-diffusion, in whole or in part, of the contents of this website on any medium or by any means whatsoever (including, but not limited to, caching, framing), as well as any sale, resale, retransmission or any other act tending to make such contents available to any third party in any manner whatsoever shall be prohibited. Failure to comply with these restrictions shall constitute a forgery engaging the civil and criminal liability of the forger.