PASHA Bank is a Baku-based financial institution operating in Azerbaijan, Georgia and Turkey, providing corporate and investment banking services to large and medium-sized enterprises.
We represent a regional bank, which is a part of PASHA Holding - a diversified investment group with interests in banking, insurance, property development, construction, tourism and other sectors. As of December 31st, 2017, the total assets of PASHA Holding stood at approximately USD 4.8 billion.
We have been operating in Georgia since 2013. As of December 2017, the Bank’s total assets exceeded GEL 272 million. During our short time of operation in Georgia we have received positive feedback from our customers due to the high-quality service we provide and our exclusive business approach. We treat our clients and partners with hospitality and offer them our double attention with a focus on mutual prosperity. We make the interests of our clients the cornerstone of our corporate strategy, and aim to achieve new heights together, by contributing to the sustainable growth of each and every client.