Pasha Bank has been actively involved in various CSR activities in 2023.
One of the initiatives was the creation of a socio-emotional competence module for future teachers at the TSU base, which will remain in the course program in the future. The project is for 2 years and includes 120 students of pedagogy faculty of 6 universities from Tbilisi, Ilia, Caucasus, Telavi, Kutaisi and Batumi universities.
In addition, Pasha Bank sponsored the Toradze International Festival in 2023. The festival was created to encourage Georgian musical talent and brought together folk and classical music lovers. The idea of the concept of the event at the “Toradze Foundation” belongs to Lekso Toradze’s sister, Nino Toradze. Lekso Toradze was one of the modern virtuoso-recognized Georgian pianists who gained fame both in Georgia and abroad by performing the works of many famous composers. With the financing of Pasha Bank, young musicians were given the necessary equipment for musical instruments, with which they will perform at various international festivals.