PASHA Bank’s Pro Bono webinar about "Cyber ​​Security in Everyday Life"
PASHA Bank conducted a Pro Bono webinar for community-based organizations about "Cyber Security in Everyday Life". Pro Bono Webinar was led by Zaza Gabashvili, Head of Information Security Department of PASHA Bank.
PASHA Bank Georgia sponsors webinar series by ADA University
PASHA Bank Georgia sponsors publication and a webinar series about Georgia – Azerbaijan Strategic Partnership, organized by ADA University, the leading Azerbaijani educational institute.
PASHA Bank and Re|Bank will keep all their employees
The beginning of 2020 was sadly marked by the outbreak of a global pandemic COVID-19, which is having a very negative impact on the world economy. Consequently, many companies had to take hard decisions regarding their employees. PASHA Bank and Re|Bank share their position on this topic with PASHA Holding, a large Azerbaijani investment group, which they are part of. During the recent online call the CEO of the company, Mr. Arda Arkun, addressed the employees of PASHA Bank and Re|Bank to assure everyone tha
PASHA Bank was general partner of Georgia-Azerbaijan Business Forum, that was organized by the EU-Georgia Business Council on 5th March, at The Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel.
PASHA Bank sponsored Entrepreneur magazine's event
PASHA Bank sponsored Entrepreneur Magazine's event on January 30th, at the Wyndham Grand Tbilisi Hotel. The theme of the panel discussion was "Business Trends in 2020". On the event, industry leaders talked about possible tendencies in 2020 and gave practical advice to the audience.
PASHA Bank’s traditional environmental activity on New Year 2020
PASHA Bank continues its New Year tradition and this year, on several locations, at the entrance of the city of Rustavi and in the Rustavi Park, the bank has planted 2020 Eldarica Pine and Olive trees.
PASHA Bank’s new head office at Axis Towers
PASHA Bank has relocated its head office to Axis Towers, 37M Ilia Chavchavadze Avenue.