April 8th, 2015 - PASHA Bank congratulates its partners on Easter holiday and makes a donation of GEL 10 000 to charity organization “First Step Georgia” on their behalf.
The amount will be used to fund the educational needs of children with intellectual and physical disabilities and their integration in society.
First Step Georgia was founded in 1998 and its mission is to enhance the quality of life of children and youth with intellectual and physical disabilities.
PASHA Bank appears as a sponsor of different events in Georgia thus contributing to development of local economy.
It should be noted that in 2014 PASHA Bank sponsored following social and business projects:
-  Seminars “A New Management Paradigm for a New Age of Managers “ and “4D Branding – Surprise Branding
- Business Development Forum, where challenges faced by the Georgian economy, ways of improving the business climate and creation of new investment opportunities were discussed.
- Business Brilliance Awards annual ceremony organized by London based BOC (Blue Ocean Consultancy) Global Event and Training Group.
-  Tbilisi International Film Festival, where PASHA Bank awarded with special gift the winner in Georgian Panorama category thus underlining its motivation to contribute to the development of Georgian film industry.
In 2014 PASHA Bank was named the Bank of the Year by Caspian Energy Group. On the ceremony President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili awarded a prize to the CEO of PASHA Bank Georgia, Shahin Mammadov.
This time PASHA Bank again acts as a socially responsible institute by donating for children and youth with intellectual and physical disabilities.