PASHA Bank – Partner of Golden Brand 2014 Awards
April 24, 2015 – Golden Brand 2014 annual awards ceremony was held in Radisson Blu Iveria. PASHA Bank was the partner of the ceremony.
Golden Brand is considered as the most prestigious and influential annual business award since 2006 and is given to companies that achieved special success in branding previous year.
The ceremony was attended by representatives of more than 100 leading companies. Among the attendees were special guests, governmental and diplomatic corps representatives.
Shahin Mammadov, CEO at PASHA Bank Georgia addressed the guests and once again underlined the Bank’s interest to contribute to local business development and growth.
“We are glad to have the opportunity to be special sponsors of Golden Brand Awards. We believe that this annual event gives all the winners and nominees additional motivation for developing their business and achieving more. PASHA Bank gladly supports such initiatives,” said Shahin Mammadov, CEO at PASHA Bank Georgia.
Mr. Mammadov awarded a Golden Brand prize to winning companies: “Nikora”, “Lisi Development” and “Ipkli”.
In 2014 PASHA Bank sponsored following business projects:
-  Seminars “A New Management Paradigm for a New Age of Managers “ and “4D Branding – Surprise Branding
In 2014 PASHA Bank was named the Bank of the Year by Caspian Energy Group. On the ceremony President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili awarded a prize to the CEO of PASHA Bank Georgia, Shahin Mammadov.