PASHA Bank participated in the Pro Bono Marathon 2018
On June 13th Pro Bono Marathon of Georgia took place in the Business and Technology University. The marathon was organized for Pro Bono Network and its partners. Within the scope of the Marathon employees of PASHA Bank teamed up with GPI Holding and GeoLab to create a web page for the civil society organization “Saga” for free.
The purpose of the Pro Bono Marathon was to create web pages for civil society organizations and social enterprises. Together with PASHA Bank other member companies of Pro Bono Network Georgia participated in the Marathon: TBC Bank, Bank of Georgia, GPI Holding, Bank Credo, ACT, Consulting Company - PMCG, Wissol and GeoLab.
This is the second time PASHA Bank provides pro bono services to the beneficiary organization, in December 2017 the Bank’s PR and Marketing Department created a digital catalog of the products of social enterprise “Kodala”.