PASHA Bank launched new internet and mobile banking platforms
On June 10th PASHA Bank activated new internet and mobile banking platforms.
PASHA Bank internet and mobile banking services can be used by individual entities, as well as large, medium and small enterprises with an annual turnover exceeding one million GEL, or with a potential to achieve this figure in the nearest future.
The PASHA Bank internet and mobile banking enable customers to manage their accounts, receive detailed information on products, make transfers, payments, and order bank products without the actual need to physically visit bank premises. Clients can also receive up-to-date and detailed information on exchange rates, novelties, and offers.
Registration for PASHA Bank internet and mobile banking service is free. In order to register, legal entities can visit a PASHA Bank branch and sign up for the service with the assistance of bank’s employees. Individuals can register online provided they have a current account at the Bank.
“We constantly strive to refine our services. Therefore, we took a decision to come up with new internet and mobile banking services. We give high importance to providing modern and flexible banking services to our clients. We hope that they will be happy with our latest updates.” – commented Goga Japaridze, Chief Commercial Officer of PASHA Bank.
Internet and mobile banking service can be accessed 24/7 and is available at the following address: