PASHA Bank’s new head office at Axis Towers
PASHA Bank has relocated its head office to Axis Towers, 37M Ilia Chavchavadze Avenue.
“PASHA Bank’s long-term commitment to Georgia along with its ambitious growth strategy both in the Corporate/SME segments and its newly launched retail brand, Re|Bank, has led us to create a larger, modern workspace for our team in order to foster innovation. In terms of location, we have made our choice on Axis Towers, and we are delighted to provide our employees with this world-class work environment”, - said Arda Yusuf Arkun, CEO and Chairman of Board of Directors of PASHA Bank.
PASHA Bank has been operating in Georgia since 2013, providing corporate and investment banking services to large, medium and small enterprises.
The Bank stands out with its high-quality service and individual, personal approach to the customers that is reflected in the growing number of satisfied clients.
PASHA Bank represents a regional bank, which is a part of PASHA Holding - a diversified investment group with interests in banking, insurance, property development, construction, tourism, and other sectors.