PASHA Bank - general partner of Georgia-Azerbaijan Business Forum
PASHA Bank was a general partner of Georgia-Azerbaijan Business Forum, which was organized by the EU-Georgia Business Council on 5th March, at The Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel.
The main purpose of the Forum was to develop bilateral business relations between Georgia and Azerbaijan.
The Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to Georgia, also representatives of Georgian-Azeri business companies various sectors namely Energy, Oil and Gas, Banks, Investment Partners, Free industrial zones, Transport and Logistics, Food&Beverages, Industrial products&Construction, Legal Services&Consulting, Tourism&Hospitality, Medicine&Insurance, etc. have participated in the event.
It should be emphasized that EU-Georgia Business Council in cooperation with Georgian and Azerbaijani partners, plans to hold the aforementioned forum annually, and it is scheduled to take place in Baku in 2021.
PASHA Bank is a Baku-based financial institution operating in Azerbaijan, Georgia, and Turkey, providing corporate and investment banking services to large, medium and small enterprises.