Fifth meeting of Business Cafe
On June 29th ROOMS Hotel Tbilisi hosted the fifth meeting of Business Café - a project initiated by Insource, Executive Search & Consulting Company and exclusively being supported by PASHA Bank from day one. The session hosted the representatives of top management of the leading companies with a special guest – Giorgi Kadagidze, former President of National Bank of Georgia, who presented the topic for discussion “Innovation Management”.
The first meeting of Business Café was held in October, 2015 and since has significantly grown in popularity as it is a format that covers the topics of high relevance to the business community. Insource and PASHA Bank plan to organize three more meetings till the end of the year.
It is the first time for this kind of meetings to be held in Georgia and they serve as a place for discussions on the current processes and news from different fields of business. The meetings host up to 20 participants and are moderated by a special guest who engages the attendees into experience-sharing.
Among the moderators of the Business Café meetings were: David Gogichaishvili, Alexander Jejelava (currently Minister of Education of Georgia), Andro Dgebuadze and Papuna Toliashvili.
Topics discussed at Business Café meetings are rather diverse: „management of human resources“, „organizational corporate culture“, „Management 3.0 or MBA Books in Mirror“ and „Circular Organizational Structures“.
“We believe that the rising interest in Business Café among the top management of leading Georgian companies is due to the carefully selected topics and the prominence of invited special moderators. Listening to Giorgi Kadagidze deliver an interactive presentation on Innovation Management was extremely interesting and duly appreciated by our guests. I also need to emphasize that partnership with Insource on this project is outstandingly productive and pleasant,” said Anano Korkia, Head of PR and Marketing Department at PASHA Bank.