Business Café meets up for a sixth time
With the exclusive support of PASHA Bank the meetings of “Business Café” – the project initiated by consulting company “Insource”  - continues. On Sept. 29th the sixth meeting hosted representatives from top management of the leading businesses.
The meeting was moderated by Lado Gurgenidze, former Prime Minister of Georgia, an executive chairman of the supervisory board of Liberty Bank. The topic he presented for discussion was “Thoughts about management and leadership”.
Business Café meetings were initiated in October, 2015 and since then the project has significantly grown in popularity due to its unique format that provides a venue for an interactive discussion with industry leaders, exchange of ideas on recent trends in various industries and the economy as a whole.
Among the past speakers and presented topics of the previous Business Café meetings were: Giorgi Kadagidze, former president of National Bank of Georgia, with the topic “Innovation management”, David Gogichaishvili, general manager of Night Show Studio - „Management of human resources”, Alexander Jejelava (now Minister of Education of Georgia) -  „Organizational corporate culture“, Andro Dgebuadze, business advisor – ”Management 3.0 or MBA books in mirror” and Papuna Toliashvili, founder and managing partner of Synergy Group - „Circular Organizational Structures“.
Till the end of the year Insource and PASHA Bank plan to hold two more meetings.
„Business Café serves as a popular platform for the managers of the leading businesses to meet and socialize. Each moderator shares own profound, unique experience and achievements followed by a highly interactive discussion. The format had been received extremely well by the diverse groups of participants. We are more than happy that Insource is running this project with the exclusive support of PASHA Bank, as it is a good opportunity for us to contribute, to the development of the business, and market economy of our country.” - said Anano Korkia, Head of PR and Marketing Department at PASHA Bank.