PASHA Bank to partner the largest HR event in Caucasus - HR Reborn
On March 1-2 Technopark hosts the largest HR event in the region – HR Reborn. The event is organized by HR hub, which unites about 400 HR professionals from private and public sectors. PASHA Bank is a partner of the event together with Geocell, Imedi L and Georgia’s Innovation and Technology Agency.
A two-day event mostly attracts HR managers, marketers and other professionals interested in this field. The training will cover such topic as employee attraction and retention via social media  at the lowest possible cost; new approaches to the employee motivation and teambuilding. The coaches of HR Reborn will be Chris Perks and Pete Jenkins. Chris Perks is an international speaker, trainer and consultant whose digital approaches are applied by such brands as Google, Nestle, L’Oréal, Pepsi, Carlsberg.
““PASHA Bank has been providing corporate and investment banking services to large and medium-sized enterprises in Georgia since 2013. From the very first day the Bank supports projects aimed at professional education and development. HR Reborn is of them and we hope that the attendees will benefit from the knowledge and experience received here in the most positive way,” - said Anano Korkia, Head of PR and Marketing Department at PASHA Bank.
“HR Reborn is an innovative project that is highly anticipated in the region. The training will be attended by HR managers and other professionals from neighboring countries. This of course reflects positively upon our country’s image. We highly appreciate PASHA Bank’s active support and involvement in the project from the earliest stage,” – said Ana Davarashvili, founder at HR Hub.