-    Sean Fitzpatrick - Rugby legend, former captain of the New Zealand national rugby union team All Blacks, founder and CEO at Front Row Leadership
-    Dananjaya Hettiarachchi - The 2014 World Champion of Public Speaking, HR expert and trainer
-    John King – The co-author of #1 New York Times bestseller “Tribal Leadership”, motivational speaker
Attendance of up to 800 delegates from 14 countries is expected, among them representatives of small, medium and large enterprises, startups, government and media.
“We are happy to see the increasing number of business events held in Georgia that bring together local and international delegates from various sectors. PASHA Bank always tries to support projects of this kind. The invited speakers will share their most interesting and relevant experiences with the attendees. We are glad to be one of the partners of the forum.” – said Anano Korkia, Head of PR and Marketing at PASHA Bank.
“This unique forum will bring together world class speakers, business leaders, government officials, startups and representatives of media. With the leadership being the main topic, we did our best at the selection process of each speaker and we hope that they will share the best knowledge and practices with the delegates.” – said Guga Kobakhidze, founder of “IBF”.
International Business Forum will take place on May 22-23rd in Euphoria Hotel Batumi. Detailed information and tickets are available at the web-page: