PASHA Bank Sponsors Adizes Methodology and 4D Branding Seminars
On July 11-12 Tbilisi hosted seminars on A New Management Paradigm for a New Age of Managers and 4D Branding - Surprise Branding. The events were sponsored by PASHA Bank and were held at the exhibition centre of Expo Georgia.
The seminar A New Management Paradigm for a New Age of Managers was led by Shoham Adizes - son of Dr. Ichak Adizes, Vice President of Operations and Director of Training and Certification at the Adizes Institute, USA.
The seminar on 4D Branding- Surprise Branding was led by the author of the theory himself, Thomas Gad - Founder and senior brand strategist at Brandflight, Sweden.
Shoham Adizes has been with the Adizes Institute since 2001. Working with organizations around the world, assisting with massive restructuring programs he has helped a wide variety of organizations to achieve high level of sustainable growth. Shoham is the son of famous Dr. Ichak Adizes, founder of the Adizes Institute, who is one of the world’s leading experts on improving the performance of business and government through fundamental change. Over the past 40 years, Dr. Ichak Adizes has worked with some of the largest organizations in the world, and consulted with many state leaders.
Thomas Gad is an experienced and inspirational branding authority, with more than 20 years’ experience. He has worked on brand development, communication and advertising for some of the best known companies in the world, including, Nokia, Scandinavian Airlines, Procter & Gamble, Compaq and Microsoft. Thomas Gad founded his own consultancy company, Brandflight in 1997. Brandflight is an international consultancy specialized in strategic brand development; including brand innovation, brand extension and internationalization, brand scripting, story creation and brand relation building. Thomas Gad has developed a unique 4-dimensional method of creating, transforming and maintaining brands and published this in the bestselling book 4-D Branding.
"As a young, fast growing organization we are always on the lookout for the cutting edge developments in business thinking and practices.  It is a big honour for us to contribute to this excellent opportunity of introducing these internationally renowned experts in the fields of branding and organizational development to the Georgian business community" - said Goga Japaridze, Commercial Director at PASHA Bank in Georgia.