Ani Kobalia - Associate Director, Agriculture & Logistics, Georgian Co-Investment Fund
Zviad Kajaia - Head of Business Development Department, PASHA Bank
Vladimir Gugushvili – Partner/CEO, Georgia’s Natural
The meeting will be moderated by George Sharashidze, General Manager of Georgia Today Group.
“We are happy to announce our fourth business conference under the auspices of MEETING ROOM - a series of conferences focused on various economic sectors. The previous three business conferences were dedicated to the Hotel Development, Renewable Energy and Healthcare. On December 6th we will gather again in Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel to talk about the major issues concerning the implementation of agricultural projects in Georgia. Hereby, we would like to invite all interested parties to the conference to join the conversation and share their experience in the field.“– said Goga Japaridze, CCO, Member of the Board of Directors at PASHA Bank.
MEETING ROOM is a project initiated by PASHA Bank - a cycle of business conferences that aims to bring together participants from various industries providing a platform for sharing ideas and best practices as it relates to raising the capital for a wide range of business sectors.