PASHA Bank – Golden Sponsor of International Conference “Hotel Management”
On June 21st – 22nd Center for Innovative Business Solutions (C4IBS) hosted the international business conference about hospitality management in Biltmore Hotel. PASHA Bank was the golden sponsor of the event.
The main topics on the agenda were: the prospects of hospitality business development in Georgia, integrating innovative information technology tools into sales and marketing strategies to increase effectiveness, specific considerations for financing hospitality projects, etc.
Among the speakers, from Georgia and CIS countries, were representatives of such brands and hotel networks as Hilton, Marriott, Louvre Hotels Group, Wyndham, Best Western International and Accor Hotels. Mr. Zviad Kajaia, Head of Corporate Banking Department of PASHA Bank spoke about the financing tools and investment criteria for hospitality project financing.
“Since 2013 PASHA Bank has been serving a wide range of business sectors in Georgia, including hospitality. We clearly see its important role in the economic growth of Georgia and we will be more than happy to contribute to this process by funding further hospitality projects.” – said Mr. Zviad Kajaia, Head of Corporate Banking Department of PASHA Bank.
Official supporters of the conference were “Produce in Georgia”, “Les Roches” – Swiss school of hospitality education, Biltmore Hotel and “Veziri”.