PASHA Bank sponsored presentation event of Entrepreneur’s website
On 14th June, at the MOXY Hotel, Entrepreneur presented its website and June issue of the magazine. The event was sponsored by PASHA Bank.
Interviewees of the previous issues, Entrepreneur’s business partners and the members of Entrepreneur Club attended the presentation event.
“It has been more than a year, since famous American magazine Entrepreneur is being published in Georgia. Magazine has quickly become favorite publication for Georgian entrepreneurs and people who are actively involved in business. Our web platform, that has been working in test mode for two months now, gave us an opportunity to widen our audience and to continue to increase number of readers in the future. I am delighted that PASHA Bank is supporting popularization of Georgian entrepreneurship and cooperates with us in events covering trendy business topics. I hope, that this cooperation transforms into long-term partnership.” – commented Giorgi Sharashidze, publisher and Editor-in-Chief of the magazine “Entrepreneur Georgia”.
“This year PASHA Bank has relaunched service model and now we are offering banking services to large, medium and small enterprises with annual turnover exceeding one million GEL, or with a potential to achieve this figure in the nearest future. We care to support entrepreneurs and that is why we decided to sponsor Entrepreneur magazine’s presentation event. We believe that this magazine shares useful success cases and offers professional articles for people who are interested in business.” – said Vazha Menabde, MSME Business Advisor to the Chairman of the Board of Directors.
Entrepreneur magazine is internationally known American brand. Since 2008, it is being published in Georgia and represents the source of positive inspiration, competent information and support for Georgian entrepreneurs.