PASHA Bank and Georgian National Tourism Agency will host joint presentation event
On August 7th, PASHA Bank and Georgian National Tourism Agency will be hosting a presentation event that will be held at the Hotel Moxy Tbilisi.
Head of National Tourism Administration, Mariam Kvrivishvili, Head of Research and Planning Department at Georgian National Tourism Administration, Giorgi Bregadze, and MSME Business Advisor to the Chairman of the Board of Directors of PASHA Bank, Vazha Menabde will discuss the possibilities of further cooperation, new challenges in the tourism sector and redevelopment of the strategy of Georgian tourism.
This will not be the first collaboration between PASHA Bank and Georgian National Tourism Agency. In 2016, the Bank launched a new project, the cycle of business conferences – MEETING ROOM. The very first event of the project was dedicated to “Hotel Development in Georgia” and was held on May 25th, 2016. The conference was supported by Georgian National Tourism Administration.