Member of the Supervisory Board: Shahin Mammadov
Independent Member of the Supervisory Board: Ebru Ogan Knottnerus
Independent Member of the Supervisory Board: George Glonti
Mr. Rovshan Allahverdiyev graduated from the Azerbaijan State University of Economics, Department of Economics and Sociology of Labor. Mr. Allahverdiyev began his career as a Leading Specialist at Khayal Cooperative Bank in 1992. In the same year, he served as a Leading Specialist and Chief Accountant at Garagayabank Commercial Bank. He joined Arkobank JSB in 1996 as a Deputy Chief Accountant and served as a Director of Finance and Deputy CEO, respectively.
Mr. Allahverdiyev joined Zamin Commercial Bank as a Deputy Director of Credit Department in 2002 and later served as Finance-Credit Department Director and Deputy CEO at Caucasus Development Bank in 2002, respectively. He worked as a Branch Manager at Texnikabank between 2003-2006, as a Branch Manager at Kapital Bank between 2006-2007, and as a Deputy CEO at PASHA Bank OJSC between 2007-2013. He has been serving as the CEO and the Chairman of the Executive Committee at Kapital Bank OJSC from June 11, 2013 till May 2023.
Mr. Allahverdiyev was appointed as the Deputy CEO and Director of Corporate Banking and Insurance at PASHA Holding LLC on May 05, 2023. He serves as a member and chairman of the Supervisory Board of companies within the PASHA group. Rovshan Allahverdiyev joined PASHA Bank Georgia as a Board Member on September 12, 2023.
He has 31 years of experience in banking and business administration.
Ms. Kamala Nuriyeva obtained her Bachelor’s degree in Banking Management from Western University in 1998, and her Master’s degree in Finance from Azerbaijan State Economic University in 2003. In 2003, she joined the Agricultural Rural Investment Fund, established under the TACIS program for agricultural industry development in Azerbaijan, serving as a Loan Officer. There, she was responsible for attracting customers, as well as loan origination and management. That same year, she was recruited by Unibank OJSC to work as a Financial and Treasury Control Officer, where she was responsible for currency and market risk management. During 2004-2005, she served McDermott Caspian Contractors Inc. as a Cost Control Officer for the fabrication and installation of Central Azeri Offshore Platforms. In 2005, she joined the Bank of Baku OJSC as a Deputy Chief Accountant responsible for accounting activities and management reporting.  She joined PASHA Bank in 2007 as an Internal Audit Manager and was promoted to Head of the Risk Management Department in 2011. In 2012, she moved to PASHA Holding as an Audit and Monitoring Manager. In 2013, she was appointed as the Director of Group Risk Management at PASHA Holding. She has continued her professional activities as the Chief Risk and Audit Executive in the Shareholders’ Office since May 2021. She has vast experience working as a member of the Supervisory Board, Audit Committee, Risk Management Committee, and Investment Committee of companies within the PASHA group. Ms. Nuriyeva joined PASHA Bank Georgia as a Supervisory Board and Risk Management Committee Member effective September 12, 2023. She has more than 27 years of experience in banking and business administration.