Bond Issue Deal Between PASHA Bank and FINCA Bank Georgia
PASHA Bank to Arrange FINCA Bank Georgia’s GEL 20,000,000 Bond Issue
PASHA Bank - Platinum Sponsor of Spotlight 2015
On 24 May Radisson Blu Iveria hosted the year’s main marketing event in Georgia - Spotlight 2015. PASHA Bank was the platinum sponsor of the event.
PASHA Bank – Special Partner of Business Conference held in Brussels
On April 27, 2015 EU-Georgia Business Council (EUGBC) held a Business Conference in Brussels. The conference was funded by the European Union.
PASHA Bank – Partner of Golden Brand 2014 Awards
April 24, 2015 – Golden Brand 2014 annual awards ceremony was held in Radisson Blu Iveria. PASHA Bank was the partner of the ceremony.
PASHA Bank makes a donation of GEL 10,000
April 8th, 2015 - PASHA Bank congratulates its partners on Easter holiday and makes a donation of GEL 10 000 to charity organization “First Step Georgia” on their behalf.
PASHA Bank Enters Turkish Market
The Turkish Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency (“BRSA”) has granted permission to PASHA Bank, a leading private Azerbaijani investment and corporate financial institution, to acquire the controlling stake of TAIB Bank from Aksoy Holding of Turkey.
PASHA Bank - Sponsor Tbilisi International Film Festival, Georgian Panorama
PASHA Bank, a full service corporate bank , sponsor of Georgian Panorama, on 15th Tbilisi International Film Festival, awarded “I am Beso” by Lasha Tskhvitinidze as the winner of the Georgian National Competition.
PASHA Bank was named “The Bank of the Year” by Caspian Energy Group. On an awarding ceremony President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili awarded a prize and diploma to the CEO of PASHA Bank Georgia, Shahin Mammadov
PASHA Bank a Diamond Sponsor of Business Brilliance Award
PASHA Bank, a full service corporate bank, sponsored annual Business Brilliance Award Ceremony, hosted by London based Global Event and Training Group, BOC (Blue Ocean Consultancy).