PASHA Bank was named the Fastest Growing Corporate Bank in Georgia
On April 18th, 2016, for the second year in a row PASHA Bank was named the Fastest Growing Corporate Bank in Georgia by Global Banking and Finance Review Awards.
Fourth Meeting of Business Café
On April 12th Holiday Inn Tbilisi hosted the fourth meeting of Business Café which is a project initiated by Insource, Executive Search & Consulting and exclusively supported by PASHA Bank.
PASHA Bank to Sponsor “Innovations and Digital Economy” Forum
PASHA Bank supported “Innovations and Digital Economy” business forum hosted by Technopark on April 8th, 2016.
Third Meeting of Business Café
The third meeting of Business Café was held in Rooms Hotel, Tbilisi, On February 17th.
Changes in Composition of Board of Directors of JSC PASHA Bank Georgia
PASHA Bank Georgia is pleased to announce the appointment of Mr. Chingiz Abdullayev as Member of the Board of Directors and Chief Financial Officer of the Board of Directors as of January 13th, 2016.
Galt & Taggart and PASHA Bank Underwrite GWP’s GEL 6,000,000 Bond Issue
On December 10th, GWP issued 6,000 bonds with nominal value of GEL 1,000 each. Placement agents and underwriters are PASHA Bank Georgia and Galt & Taggart.
PASHA Bank presented Spotlight Marketing Library annual passes to Forward members
On December 6th, Tbilisi Mediathek hosted Forward club meeting where Anano Korkia, Head of PASHA Bank PR and Marketing Department spoke about the specifics of corporate marketing communication planning and execution.
PASHA Bank provided special awards for all the winners of Georgian Panorama: Trips to Berlin International Film Festival.
Second Meeting of Business Café
Consultancy company Insource and PASHA Bank hosted the second meeting at Business Café.
On November 19, 2015, Tbilisi hosts the first Georgia Agro Forum 2015.