Changes in Composition of Supervisory Board of PASHA Bank
PASHA Bank is pleased to announce the appointment of Rovshan Allahverdiyev and Kamala Nuriyeva as Members of the Supervisory Board. Two members of the Supervisory Board also resigned: Mr. Jalal Gasimov and Farid Mammadov.
Pasha Bank is the sponsor of Toradze International Festival
With the financing of Pasha Bank, young musicians were given the necessary equipment for musical instruments, with which they will perform at various international festivals
Pasha Bank is proud to be the sponsor of the gala concert dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Heydar Aliyev
With the support of Pasha Bank, on June 2, Tbilisi State Opera and Ballet Theater hosted a gala concert dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Heydar Aliyev.
PASHA Bank Georgia sponsors webinar series by ADA University
PASHA Bank Georgia sponsors publication and a webinar series about Georgia – Azerbaijan Strategic Partnership, organized by ADA University, the leading Azerbaijani educational institute.
PASHA Bank and Re|Bank will keep all their employees
The beginning of 2020 was sadly marked by the outbreak of a global pandemic COVID-19, which is having a very negative impact on the world economy. Consequently, many companies had to take hard decisions regarding their employees. PASHA Bank and Re|Bank share their position on this topic with PASHA Holding, a large Azerbaijani investment group, which they are part of. During the recent online call the CEO of the company, Mr. Arda Arkun, addressed the employees of PASHA Bank and Re|Bank to assure everyone tha
PASHA Bank was general partner of Georgia-Azerbaijan Business Forum, that was organized by the EU-Georgia Business Council on 5th March, at The Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel.
PASHA Bank sponsored Entrepreneur magazine's event
PASHA Bank sponsored Entrepreneur Magazine's event on January 30th, at the Wyndham Grand Tbilisi Hotel. The theme of the panel discussion was "Business Trends in 2020". On the event, industry leaders talked about possible tendencies in 2020 and gave practical advice to the audience.