PASHA Bank sponsored 8th Caspian Energy Forum Tbilisi – 2019
On June 21st, PASHA Bank sponsored the 8th Caspian Energy Forum Tbilisi – 2019. The Forum was organized by Caspian Energy Georgia with the support of the Government of Georgia, Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to Georgia and Caspian European Club. The forum was held at the Courtyard by Marriott Tbilisi Hotel.
PASHA Bank sponsored BIA Forum 2019
On June 19th, PASHA Bank sponsored BIA Forum 2019 - Emerging Markets Economy: Prospects & Challenges.
PASHA Bank sponsored XVI CIS, Baltic States and Caucasus Bond Congress
On June 13-14, PASHA Bank sponsored the XVI CIS, Baltic States and Caucasus Bond Congress in Batumi.
PASHA Bank sponsored presentation event of Entrepreneur’s website
On 14th June, at the MOXY Hotel, Entrepreneur presented its website and June issue of the magazine. The event was sponsored by PASHA Bank.
PASHA Bank launched new internet and mobile banking platforms
On June 10th PASHA Bank activated new internet and mobile banking platforms. PASHA Bank internet and mobile banking services can be used by individual entities, as well as large, medium and small enterprises with an annual turnover exceeding one million GEL, or with a potential to achieve this figure in the nearest future.
PASHA Bank Sponsored TMG 2019 – Telecom Meetings in Georgia
On April 10-11, TMG 2019 - Telecom Meetings in Georgia was held. PASHA Bank has sponsored the event for the third time, which emphasizes its good will to support local business and economic development of the country.
PASHA Bank celebrated International Day of Forests by environmental-friendly activity
On March 21st, PASHA Bank’s employees engaged in their traditional CSR activity. For the third time, the volunteers cleaned up 2 hectares of territory in the Krtsanisi Forest (also known as Ponichala Reserve).