Business Café meets up for the 13th time
On November 27th, 2017 the current year’s last and Business Café’s 13th meeting overall took place in Rooms hotel.
PASHA Bank Supports the Silk Road Regional Trade Finance Forum
November 30th, 2017, Tbilisi Marriott Hotel - The International Chamber of Commerce (ICC-Georgia) in cooperation with ICC China will hold the Silk Road Regional Trade Finance Forum.
December 6th, Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel - PASHA Bank hosts its fourth business conference in the scope of MEETING ROOM with the topic being “Capital Raising Alternatives for Agricultural Projects”.
PASHA Bank became member of Georgia’s Pro Bono Network
Georgia’s Pro Bono Network is an informal union of Georgian and international companies operating in Georgia that are willing to use their expertise and professional resources for the benefit of the society.
PASHA Bank Sponsored Second CEO Lunch Tbilisi
On October 27th the second CEO Lunch Tbilisi took place in Courtyard by Marriott Hotel.
Business Café meets up for the 12th time
On October 24th, 2017 the 12th meeting of Business Café took place in Holiday Inn hotel. The meeting was hosted by Mr. Alex Chikovani – the founder of agency “LIVE” with the topic “Commercial history of Georgian wine – from its inception up today.”
On September 29th Caspian European Club and Caspian American Club hosted the first CEO Lunch Tbilisi within the framework of the official ceremony marking the resumption of activities of Caspian Energy Georgia.
This year three meetings are planned in scope of “CEO Lunch Tbilisi.” The meetings will serve networking purposes and provide comfortable space for sharing experience, updates and projections of the participating companies.
You can rehabilitate Borjomi forest by simply donating waste paper for recycling
PASHA Bank initiated yet another environmental project - this time to attract more companies to on-going campaign “Agadgine” by BIA and Treepex, that aims at rehabilitation of Borjomi forest.
PASHA Bank took part in the celebration of the independence day of the United States of America organized by American Chamber of Commerce in Georgia. For the third year in a row, the Bank sponsored the traditional picnic that was held at the US Embassy to Georgia.