Business Café meets up for the 12th time
On October 24th, 2017 the 12th meeting of Business Café took place in Holiday Inn hotel. The meeting was hosted by Mr. Alex Chikovani – the founder of agency “LIVE” with the topic “Commercial history of Georgian wine – from its inception up today.”
On September 29th Caspian European Club and Caspian American Club hosted the first CEO Lunch Tbilisi within the framework of the official ceremony marking the resumption of activities of Caspian Energy Georgia.
This year three meetings are planned in scope of “CEO Lunch Tbilisi.” The meetings will serve networking purposes and provide comfortable space for sharing experience, updates and projections of the participating companies.
You can rehabilitate Borjomi forest by simply donating waste paper for recycling
PASHA Bank initiated yet another environmental project - this time to attract more companies to on-going campaign “Agadgine” by BIA and Treepex, that aims at rehabilitation of Borjomi forest.
PASHA Bank took part in the celebration of the independence day of the United States of America organized by American Chamber of Commerce in Georgia. For the third year in a row, the Bank sponsored the traditional picnic that was held at the US Embassy to Georgia.
PASHA Bank – Partner of Green Party by OK Georgia Magazine
On July 4th OK Georgia Magazine held a Green Party at Tbilisi Gardens, organized with the support of the Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection of Georgia, and in partnership with PASHA Bank.
Business Café meets up for the 11th time
On June 20th, 2017 Business Café met up for the eleventh time. The meeting was hosted by Mr. Levan Bakhia – the founder of “Sarke Studio” with the topic “Reality reflected by „SARKE“ - marketing, managerial and philosophical awakening”.
Healthcare Sector Development in Georgia – the Third MEETING ROOM Conference by PASHA Bank
On June 9th in Radisson Blu Iveria Hotel PASHA Bank hosted its third business conference under the auspices of MEETING ROOM with the topic being “Healthcare Sector Development in Georgia.”
PASHA Bank Funds Yet Another Eco Project
To celebrate the International Children's Day on June 1st PASHA Bank donated Caucasian Fir trees to ten schools in Tbilisi to be planted in their yards
Business Café meets up for the 10th time
On May 31st, 2017 the 10th meeting of Business Café was held at Tbilisi Marriott Hotel. Entrepreneur, Mr. George Kananashvili spoke about Financial Technologies and Challenges.