PASHA Bank – Traditional Sponsor of Georgian Panorama at Tbilisi International Film Festival
The 17th Tbilisi International Film Festival officially opened on November 28th and this year again it offers its audience a wide range of international and local film screenings.
Business Café meets up for a seventh time
On November 24th Business Café met up for a seventh time. The special guest for of the meeting was Ms. Tinatin Rukhadze, Co-founder and General Director at research and consulting company ACT. The topic discussed was “Who is the leader of the future?”
PASHA Bank Supports Yet Another Educational Project
On November 1st in Fabrika, Women’s Information Center hosted an event “Youth – United for Peace” supported by PASHA Bank and The US State Department. The event was held under the aegis of the project “Empowered Women for Peace and Development”.
PASHA Bank Sponsors TMG 2016 – Telecom Meetings in Georgia
For the second year in a row PASHA Bank sponsors Telecom Meetings in Georgia, a two-day annual event that will take place on October 26-27.
PASHA Bank Participated SIBOS Geneva – Banking Seminar organized by SWIFT
PASHA Bank participated in SIBOS (SWIFT International Banking Operations Seminar) for the seventh year in a row. This time the seminar took place in Geneva, Switzerland.
Business Café meets up for a sixth time
With the exclusive support of PASHA Bank the meetings of “Business Café” – the project initiated by consulting company “Insource” - continues. On Sept. 29th the sixth meeting hosted representatives from top management of the leading businesses.
PASHA Bank – Partner of Advertising Festival Ad Black Sea
From September 22nd Batumi will host the annual international advertising festival Ad Black Sea for the second time. PASHA Bank is the special partner of the festival.
PASHA Bank sponsors oikos Summer School
PASHA Bank co-funds oikos Summer School which will take place at Tbilisi State University through 1-5 September.
Already for three years in a row PASHA Bank has been sponsoring the Poti International Chess Tournament.