PASHA Bank – Partner of Advertising Festival Ad Black Sea
From September 22nd Batumi will host the annual international advertising festival Ad Black Sea for the second time. PASHA Bank is the special partner of the festival.
PASHA Bank – General Sponsor of Spotlight 2016
On September 10th, 2016 the year’s major marketing event Spotlight 2016 took place in Radisson Blu Iveria hotel. For the second year PASHA Bank was the general sponsor of the event.
PASHA Bank sponsors oikos Summer School
PASHA Bank co-funds oikos Summer School which will take place at Tbilisi State University through 1-5 September.
Already for three years in a row PASHA Bank has been sponsoring the Poti International Chess Tournament.
PASHA Bank joined USA Independence Day Celebration
PASHA Bank participated in the celebration of the independence day of the United States of America together with American Chamber of Commerce in Georgia for the second year in a row.
Fifth meeting of Business Cafe
Business Café is a project initiated by Insource, Executive Search & Consulting Company and exclusively being supported by PASHA Bank from day one.
PASHA Bank funds a training for socially vulnerable and successful students
PASHA Bank sponsored a one-day training organized by Tbilisi Hippo Fund and International School of Intellect and Education (ISIE). The training was arranged for the socially vulnerable students and those with high academic performance.
PASHA Bank Sponsors Bond Congress
On June 16-17th the XIII CIS, Baltic States and Caucasus Bond Congress was held in Tbilisi, Radisson Blu Iveria. The congress was sponsored by PASHA Bank – a regional financial institution that provides a full range of corporate and investment banking services to large and medium-sized enterprises in the region.
MEETING ROOM – A Cycle of Business Conferences by PASHA Bank
PASHA Bank is launching a new project, cycle of business conferences – MEETING ROOM. The project aims to bring together participants from various industries providing a platform for sharing ideas and best practices as it relates to raising the capital for various projects in respective industries.
PASHA Bank – Special Partner of Golden Brand 2015 Awards
April 22, 2016 – Golden Brand 2015 annual awards ceremony was held in Radisson Blu Iveria with PASHA Bank being special partner of the ceremony for the second year in a row.